Study Programmes Committees

Bachelor Study Programme Committees at the Faculty of Social Sciences:

Psychology Study Programme Committee, approved by the Decree of the Dean 2021 01 25, No. 05

  1. assoc. prof. dr. Viktorija Čepukienė (Head of Committee)
  2. prof. dr. Auksė Endriulaitienė
  3. prof. dr. Kristina Žardeckaitė-Matulaitienė
  4. assoc. prof. dr. Rytis Pakrosnis
  5. dr. Rasa Markšaitytė
  6. Aušra Griciūtė (social partner)
  7. Rūta Butkutė (social partner)
  8. Teresė Janulevičienė (social partner)
  9. Miglė Puikytė (student representative)
  10. Indrė Muraškaitė (student representative)
  11. Monika Petkevičiūtė (student representative)
  12. Gintarė Kučiauskaitė (student representative)
  13. Kamilė Andruškaitė (student representative)
  14. Tadas Vadvilavičius (graduate representative)

Social work Study Programme Committee, approved by the Decree of the Dean 2020 10 15, No. 013

  1. assoc. prof. dr. Violeta Ivanauskienė (Head of Committee)
  2. dr. Julija Eidukevičiūtė
  3. Lina Bartusevičienė
  4. Ilona Klimantavičienė (social partner)
  5. Kęstutis Vaišnora (social partner)
  6. Jolanda Marčiukonytė (student representative)
  7. Gustė Abromavičiūtė (student representative)
  8. Kamilė Gendvilaitė (student representative)
  9. Karolina Osinskaitė (student representative)
  10. Asta Augulienė (graduate representative)

Sociology and anthropology Study Programme Committee, approved by the Decree of the Dean 2019 10 22, No. 019

  1. dr. Rasa Indriliūnaitė (Head of Committee)
  2. prof. dr. Vylius Leonavičius
  3. prof. dr. Artūras Tereškinas
  4. prof. dr. Milda Ališauskienė
  5. assoc. prof. dr. Jolanta Kuznecovienė
  6. assoc. prof. dr. Kristina Šliavaitė
  7. dr. Giedrė Baltrušaitytė
  8. Daiva Baranauskė (social partner)
  9. Benas Baranovskis (student representative)
  10. Iveta Klimavičiūtė (graduate representative)

Society, culture and communication Study Programme Committee, approved by the Decree of the Dean 2019 10 22, No. 020

  1. dr. Apolonijus Žilys (Head of Committee)
  2. prof. dr. Artūras Tereškinas
  3. prof. dr. Milda Ališauskienė
  4. Audronė Nugaraitė
  5. prof. dr. Kristina Juraitė
  6. assoc. prof. dr. Kristina Šliavaitė
  7. dr. Kristina Jonutytė
  8. Donatas Puslys (social partner)
  9. Lital Emma Lev (student representative)

 

Master Study Programme Committees at the Faculty of Social Sciences:

Organisational psychology Study Programme Committee, approved by the Decree of the Dean 2021 03 18, No. 10

  1. prof. dr. Auksė Endriulaitienė (Head of Committee)
  2. assoc. prof. dr. Loreta Gustainienė
  3. prof. dr. Loreta Bukšnytė-Marmienė
  4. assoc. prof. dr. Aurelija Stelmokienė (graduate representative)
  5. dr. Kristina Kovalčikienė (graduate representative)
  6. Rosita Lekavičienė (social partner)
  7. Jurgita Lemešiūtė (social partner)
  8. Vilija Slavickienė (social partner)
  9. Lina Išganaitienė (social partner)
  10. Justina Gaubė (social partner)
  11. Rūta Jocytė (social partner)
  12. Deimantė Latvytė (student representative)
  13. Modesta Morkevičiūtė (student representative)
  14. Tadas Vadvilavičius (graduate representative)

School psychology Study Programme Committee, approved by the Decree of the Dean 2021 01 25, No. 03

  1. dr. Jurga Misiūnienė (Head of Committee)
  2. prof. dr. Kristina Žardeckaitė-Matulaitienė
  3. assoc. prof. dr. Visvaldas Legkauskas
  4. assoc. prof. dr. Viktorija Čepukienė
  5. assoc. prof. dr. Laura Šeibokaitė
  6. dr. Rasa Markšaitytė
  7. Justina Naujokaitienė (social partner)
  8. Lydija Merfeldienė (social partner)
  9. Ugnė Pundzaitė (student representative)
  10. Vaiva Daniūnaitė (student representative)
  11. Ugnė Paluckaitė (graduate representative)

Social anthropology Study Programme Committee, approved by the Decree of the Dean 2021 01 25, No. 07

  1. prof. dr. Vytis Čubrinskas (Head of Committee)
  2. prof. dr. Ullrich Kockel
  3. prof. dr. Jonathan Hill
  4. prof. dr. Milda Ališauskienė
  5. asoc. prof. dr. Neringa Klumbytė
  6. assoc. prof. dr. Jolanta Kuznecovienė
  7. assoc. prof. dr. Kristina Šliavaitė
  8. dr. Darius Daukšas
  9. dr. Daiva Bartušienė
  10. Indra Lukošienė (social partner)
  11. Agnieška Avin (student representative)
  12. Živilė Miežytė (student representative)
  13. Ignas Vyšniauskas (student representative)
  14. dr. Ieva Kripienė (graduate representative)
  15. Mykolė Lukošienė (graduate representative)

Social work Study Programme Committee, approved by the Decree of the Dean 2020 10 15, No. 014

  1. prof. dr. Jonas Ruškus (Head of Committee)
  2. assoc. prof. dr. Rasa Naujanienė
  3. assoc. prof. dr. Jorūnė Vyšniauskytė Rimkienė
  4. Diana Šatienė (social partner)
  5. Dovilė Šatinskienė (social partner)
  6. Smičiūtė Dovilė (student representative)
  7. Vilma Blaževičiūtė (student representative)
  8. Ramunė Lapūnaitė (student representative)
  9. Gerda Didžklapytė (graduate representative)
  10. Živilė Lukošienė (graduate representative)

Social demography Study Programme Committee, approved by the Decree of the Dean 2021 01 25, No. 06

  1. prof. dr. Aušra Maslauskaitė (Head of Committee)
  2. prof. dr. Vylius Leonavičius
  3. prof. dr. Milda Ališauskienė
  4. prof. dr. Sebastianas Klüsener
  5. prof. dr. Domantas Jasilionis
  6. dr. Karolis Žibas
  7. dr. Daumantas Stumbrys
  8. Dalia Ambrozaitienė (social partner)
  9. Deimantė Belevyčiūtė (student representative)
  10. Justina Jakštienė (graduate representative)

Health psychology Study Programme Committee, approved by the Decree of the Dean 2019 10 08, No. 015

  1. prof. dr. Aidas Perminas (Head of Committee)
  2. prof. habil. dr. Antanas Goštautas
  3. prof. dr. Liuda Šinkariova
  4. assoc. prof. dr. Rytis Pakrosnis
  5. dr. Gabija Jarašiūnaitė-Fedosejeva
  6. dr. Loreta Zajančkauskaitė-Staskevičienė
  7. Viktorija Šerkšnienė (social partner)
  8. Vida Matulionienė (social partner)
  9. Žaneta Žalkauskaitė (social partner, graduate representative)
  10. Jovita Kniežaitė (student representative)
  11. Jovita Janavičiūtė (student representative)

Applied sociology Study Programme Committee, approved by the Decree of the Dean 2019 10 22, No. 022

  1. assoc. prof. dr. Jurga Bučaitė-Vilkė (Head of Committee)
  2. prof. dr. Vylius Leonavičius
  3. prof. dr. Milda Ališauskienė
  4. prof. dr. Artūras Tereškinas
  5. prof. dr. Kristina Juraitė
  6. dr. Giedrė Baltrušaitytė
  7. Daiva Baranauskė (social partner)
  8. Jurga Verikienė (social partner)
  9. Iveta Klimavičiūtė (student representative)
  10. Ieva Dryžaitė (graduate representative)